1. Eng. Erick Ohaga |
President |
2. Eng. Grace Kagondu |
1st Vice President |
3. Eng. Christine Ogut |
2nd Vice President |
4. Eng. Shammah Kiteme |
Honorary Secretary |
5. Eng. Justus Otwani |
Honorary Treasurer |
2. Resource Mobilization and Partnership Committee |
1. Eng. Nathaniel Matalanga |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Abdulrazaq Ali |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Eng. Justus Otwani |
Member |
4. Eng. Carol Ofafa, HSC |
Member |
5. Eng. Fanuel Mwashigadi |
Member |
6. Eng. James Mwangi |
Member |
7. Eng. Collins Juma |
Member |
8. Eng. Emelda Odhiambo |
Member |
9. Eng. Patrick Wambulwa |
Member |
10. Eng. Elisha Omega |
Member |
11. Eng. Ezekiel Fukwo |
Member |
3. Membership and Mentorship Committee |
1. Eng. Christine Ogut |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Paul Ochola |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Eng. Lilian Kilatya |
Member |
4. Eng. David Mutonga |
Member |
5. Eng. Joakim Mutua |
Member |
6. Eng. Dr. Rev. Samuel Charagu |
Member |
7. Eng. Rev. Sospeter Mbogo |
Member |
8. Eng. Stanley Musau |
Member |
9. Eng. Kahoro Wachira |
Member |
10. Eng. Petronilla Ogut |
Member |
11. Eng. Angela Odera |
Member |
12. Eng. Kennedy Sidera |
Member |
4. Capacity Building and Leadership Development Committee |
1. Eng. Grace Kagondu |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. E. Akech Ochungo, Ph.D |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Eng. Opere Akomo |
Member |
4. Eng. Japheth Bwire |
Member |
5. Eng. Peter Githiomi |
Member |
6. Eng. Doreen Kirima |
Member |
7. Eng. Michael Maiyo |
Member |
8. David Muthike |
Member |
9. Diana Ogeto |
Member |
10. Tabitha Wang'ombe |
Member |
11. Halkano Roba |
Member |
5. Outreach Committee |
1. Eng. Damaris Oyaro |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Harrison Keter |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Eng. Joel Ouma |
Member |
4. Eng. Moses Kilimo |
Member |
5. Eng. Cyrus Kanda |
Member |
6. Christine Ndolo |
Member |
7. Brenda Kamau |
Member |
8. Chaltu Marta |
Member |
9. Khadija Omar |
Member |
6. Welfare Committee |
1. Eng. E. Aketch Ochungo, Ph.D |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Jennifer Gache |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Antony Ndolo |
Member |
4. Eng. Nancy Abira |
Member |
5. Doris Murugi |
Member |
6. Eng. Matu, Ph.D |
Member |
7. Eng. Kahoro Wachira |
Member |
8. Edith R. N. Njeru |
Member |
9. Eng. Thomas Koech |
Member |
7. Legislative Committee |
1. Eng. Paul Ochola |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Hannah Njeri |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Eng. Victor Magerer |
Member |
4. Eng. Stariko Nyamori |
Member |
5. Mr. Joseph Odero |
Member |
8. Policy Research and Advocacy Committee |
1. Eng. Justus Otwani |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Jennifer Korir |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Eng. Benjamin Nyawade |
Member |
4. Eng. Carey Mbaraka |
Member |
5. Eng. Fidelis Kilonzo |
Member |
6. Eng. David Mwaniki |
Member |
7. Eng. Dr. Timothy Oketch |
Member |
8. Eng. Christopher Nyarotso |
Member |
9. Eng. Dick Ndiewo |
Member |
10. Eng. Wambui Maina |
Member |
11. Adrian Omambia |
Member |
12. Elizabeth Ekakoro |
Member |
8. 1 Publicity and Brand management sub committee |
1. Eng. Jeniffer Korir |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Fred Olango |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Eng. Catherine Munyi |
Member |
4. Jerinah Amurah Lukakha |
Member |
5. Ekakoro Elizabeth |
Member |
8.2 Building Sector |
1. Eng. Nyawade Benjamin |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Paul Karara |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Eng. Nashon Tambo |
Member |
4. Tabitha Soo |
Member |
5. Betty Chebet Langat |
Member |
8.3 Production/Manufacturing Sub committee |
1. Eng. Carey Mbaraka |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Kitonga Mutuku |
Member |
3. Eng. Jasper Ireri |
Member |
4. Eng. Nixon Oloo |
Member |
5. Nancy Oprong |
Member |
8.4 Agricultural Sub committee |
1. Eng. Dr. Fidelis Kilonzo |
Chairperson |
2. Nathan Kiplagat Yego |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Cecilia Wangechi Mwangi |
Member |
8.5 Water and sanitation Sub committee |
1. Eng. Dick Ndiewo |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Kigutu James |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Eng. Benard Ochieng |
Member |
4. Phoebe Murage |
Member |
5. Eng. David Mugo |
Member |
8.6 Energy Sub committee |
1. Eng. David Mwaniki |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Angela Wairimu |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Cynthia Kafwa |
Member |
4. Eng. Dedan Kuria |
Member |
5. Anvar Alot |
Member |
8.7 Transportation Sub committee |
1. Eng. Dr. Timothy Oketch |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Julius Wagai |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Eng. Jeniffer Korir |
Member |
4. Eng. Calleb Ogado |
Member |
5. Eng. Christine Ogut |
Member |
8.8 Innovation and Knowledge management Sub committee |
1. Mr. Adrian Omambia Onsare |
Chairperson |
2. Wambui Maina |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Eng. Carol Chomba |
Member |
4. Eng. Salmon Osare |
Member |
5. Nicholas Parapara |
Member |
8.9 Telecommunications Sub committee |
1. Eng. Christopher Nyarotso |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Stephen Kiambi |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Mr. Omae Malak Oteri |
Member |
4. Christine Mutayi |
Member |
9. Events and Functions Committee |
1. Eng. Jennifer Gache |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Florah Kamanja |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Eng. Lucy Mutinda |
Member |
4. Eng. Dennis Busolo |
Member |
5. Eng. Cedric Obonyo |
Member |
6. Waes Abdullahi Abdinoor |
Member |
7. Eng. Roseline Ambasi Jilo |
Member |
8. Nathan Yego |
Member |
9. Eng. Catherine Nyambala |
Member |
10. Eng. Grace Kagondu |
Member |
10. Alternative Dispute Resolution Committee (ADR) |
1. Eng. Mwaka Mungatana |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Jennifer Korir |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Eng. Alexander Mbugua Murugi |
Member |
4. Steve Lipesa Pembere |
Member |
5. Eng. Aluoch Odhiambo Fredrick |
Member |
6. Eng. Robert Korir |
Member |
7. Eng. John Mutu Ndungi |
Member |
11. Strategic Plan Committee |
1. Eng. Shammah Kiteme |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. E. Aketch Ochungo, Ph.D |
Vice Chairperson |
3. Abdifatah Jama |
Member |
4. Eng. Gideon Gitonga |
Member |
5. Eng. Audrey Obwanda |
Member |
6. Eng. Collins Changole |
Member |
7. Eng. Kigen Wilfred Obed Kipngeno |
Member |
8. Eng. Maxwell Ochieng Ngala |
Member |
9. Eng. Albrian Mueke |
Member |
10. Prof. Eng. Lawrence Gumbe |
Member |
12. Women Engineers Chapter |
1. Eng. Florah Kamanja |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Christine Ogut Vice |
Chairperson |
3. Eng. Angela Karigo Wairimu |
Member |
4. Ms. Martha Cheruto |
Member |
5. Diana Macodawa |
Member |
6. Elizabeth Mwende Mwendwa |
Member |
7. Eng. Mercy Mugure |
Member |
13. Future Leaders Committee |
1. Eng. Lilian Kilatya |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Fred Kiema |
Member |
3. Radiance Rabillo Mungu |
Member |
4. Nyambedha Clifford Owuor |
Member |
5. Annastacia Waitima Maina |
Member |
6. Grace Nzivo |
Member |
7. Eng. Kennedy Kiunga |
Member |
14. Governance, Audit and Risk Committee (GARC) |
1. Eng. Eric Ngage |
Chairperson |
2. Eng. Albert Mugo |
Member |
3. Benjamin Onyancha |
Member |
4. Valentino Michira |
Member |
5. Dennis Onyango |
Member |
6. Eng. Christian Akuku |
Member |
7. Eng. Benjamin Kiema |
Member |